Western Fraternal Life :: Roster of Delegates and Alternates to the XXIX National Convention

Roster of Delegates and Alternates to the XXIX National Convention

May 30, 2019

July 18-19, 2019, Green Bay, WI, Hyatt Regency

Subject to Approval by the National Convention Credential Committee
D=Delegate A=Alternate (listed in elected order) L=Delegate-At-Large

California

Lodge No. 377
H. Linda Phillips D
John Winslow D
Larry Phillips A1

Illinois

Lodge No. 330
Dorothy Bastian D
Rosemary Davis D
Blanche Hobart D
William Strejc D

Iowa

Lodge No. 7
Kevin Clapp D
Larissa Curl D
Ann Day Freeman L
Jack Minder L
Donald Nieland L
Russ Seaver D
Sandi Seaver D
Kevin Simpson L
Craig Van Dyke L
Dave Ver Woert D
Jeremy Curl A1
Anita Van Dyke A2

Lodge No. 13
Deb Krall D
Don Krall L
Lee Merta D
Marrilyn Merta D
Kae Morgan D
Jim Wolfe D
Judy Wolfe D
Lee Sedlacek A1
Carl Jungjosohann A2
Betty Konecny A3

Lodge No. 85
Cindy Kostohryz D
Larry Kostohryz D
Scott Kostohryz D
Eugene Lundak D
Ron Pecinovsky D
Tommy Pecinovsky D
Valerie Pecinovsky D
Ken Zajicek L
Lois Zajicek D
Gregg Ellingson A1
Michelle Ellingson A2
Timmy Pecinovsky A3

Lodge No. 262
Thomas Hruska D
Mike Papich D
Barbara Pulkrab D
Donald Pulkrab D
Virginia Wilts L

Lodge No. 400
Donna Ruegsegger D
Mary Ann Siems D
Judy Slezak D
Wayne Slezak D
Nadine Tisl A1
Millie Peshek A2

Lodge No. 423
Emma Joyce Hartmann D
Margaret Kirby D
Larry Luther D
Jo Ann O'Brien D
Laurel Sills D
Philip Torticill D
Ann Torticill A1
Donna Kay Luther A2

Kansas

Lodge No. 19
Dewayne Kalivoda D
Frank Rytych A1
Lodge No. 128
Douglas Martinek D
Diana Dolezilek A1

Lodge No. 153
Monty Vacura D
Othelia Vacura L

Lodge No. 203
Mikel Henning D
Jerod Miller D
Lucas Nease D

Lower Michigan

Lodge No. 225
Mary Bradley L
Thomas J. Bradley Sr D
Lorraine Fett D
Amy Fornusek D
Edward F. Fornusek D
Edward J. Fornusek D
Robert Ladiski L
Ruth Malek D
Lisa Skaryd D
Joseph M. Smolka D
Sally Stoll D
Ann Van Deusen D
Martha Sutton A1
Joanne Fornusek A2
Diane Bradley A3
Anmarie Andrews A4
Dorothy Martinka A5
Albert Wassa A6
Katherine Hucko A7
Teresa Ladiski A8
Joe Malek A9
Sarah Sopocy A10

Lodge No. 242
Sharon Bronson D
John Stoll D
Kathleen Svrcek-Hetfield D
Shirley Wilson D

Minnesota

Lodge No. 2
Amy Jo Jirik D
Duane Jirik L
Izak Jirik D
Dorothy Jirik-Moore A1
Lodge No. 10
Joan Sedlacek D

Lodge No. 11
Kimberly Konerza D
Pamela Kotval D
Gegory Konerza A1
Lodge No. 34
Jeffery Micka D
Diane Rook-Johnson D
Jolen Bentz A1
Nita Totushek A1

Lodge No. 38
Ellie Haeska D
Beth Pestka D
Bonita Sawyer A1

Lodge No. 127
Jon MacDonald D
Eunice Meixner D
Galen Spinler L

Lodge No. 168
Doug Ryant D
Adelle De Vries A1
Bennie Zaviska A2

Lodge No. 192
Duane Kalina D
Larry Kotval L

Montana

Lodge No. 284
Betty Heil D

Nebraska

Lodge No. 9
Gilberta (Gilly) Racek L
Dennis Vech D
Elaine Vech D
Edwin Slavik A1
Yvonne Steinbach A2

Lodge No. 45
Janet Kurmel D
Jerri Underwood D
Carol Shafer A1

Lodge No. 54
Terry Hynek L

Lodge No. 56
Frank Fisher D
Denise Dennis A1

Lodge No. 68
Darlene Rech D
Jeffrey Rech D
Bea Alexander A1
David McIntyre A2

Lodge No. 76
Scott Oliva D
Wade Sluka D
David Zeleny D
John Zelenka A1
Tomas Oliva A2
Cody Filipi A3

Lodge No. 296
John Slezak D
Marilyn Slezak D
Teresa Wedel D
Ernost Weslowski D
Kira Wedel A1

Lodge No. 389
Lorraine Kohout D
Marvin Kohout D
Darrell Kotas L
Lumir Kotas Jr D
Beth Horak A1
Douglas Horak A2
Judy Kohout A3

Lodge No. 426
Michael Hosek D
Richard Hosek D
Zach Hosek D
Velma Kotas D
Denise Spale D
Joann Vilda D
Sandra Hosek A1
John Kirby Jr A2
Donna Aschwege A3
Loretta Vasa A4
Jennifer Hosek A5

North Dakota

Lodge No. 106
Karen Ryba L

Oklahoma

Lodge No. 46
Cindy Fridrich D
Marjorie Jezek Van Dyke D
Jacob Sestak D
Ross Sestak L

Lodge No. 67
Elaine Benda D
Marilyn Berousek D
Alanna Bradley D
Natalie Jasinski A1
Valerie Tlapak-Simmons A2

Lodge No. 109
Robert West D
Catherine West A1
Lodge No. 248
Helen Millington D
Billy Dudek A1

Lodge No. 222
Bonita Fillmore L
Karen Rasmussen L
Karen Robison D
Julia Unruh D
Meghan Victorine D
Ellen Russell A1
Janice Wade A2

South Dakota

Lodge No. 71
Richard Hovorka D
Alois Ruman D
Lumir Ruman D
Marcy Ruman D
Shirley Woods D
Cheryl Wurts D
Rebecca Tycz A1
Joyce Svanda A2
Bryce Ruman A3
Richard Wurts A4
Allison Wurts A5

Lodge No. 253
Laurie Fiala D
Marlene Schuiling D
Cassidy Fiala A1

Texas

Lodge No. 289
Anna Martinec D
Anna Venable D
Bohumil Martinec A1
Paula Arthur A2

Lodge No. 401
Brad Evans D
Katrina Evans L
Helen Gajdica D
Laddie Gajdica D
Sarah Martin D
Lynda Novak D
Gregory Thomisee D

Lodge No. 430
Bethany Berger D
Kevin Berger D
Paula Berger D
Elma (Jeannie) Dubcak D
Julius Dubcak D
William White A1

Lodge No. 446
Lyndsi Scott D
Jamie Vozenilek D
Darlene Linder A1

Washington

Lodge No. 181
Paula Hughart D
Patricia Klein A1

Wisconsin/Upper Michigan

Lodge No. 20
Joyce Cisler D
Wayne Cisler D
Stephen Stransky D
Janice Tetzlaff D

Lodge No. 32
Brenda Vrieze L

Lodge No. 48
Ernie Bellin D
Sherry Bellin D
Brandi Fitzgerald D
John Kozlik D
Susan Chapman A1
Geraldine Axtell A2

Lodge No. 73
Delores Erickson D
Mary Gruszynski D
Walt Gruszynski D
Evelyn Koutnik D

Lodge No. 108
Judy Klika D
Tom Klika D
Bill Klipstine D
Peggy Klipstine D
Celia Kolarik D
Jeanette Kolarik D
Jodi Kolarik D
Randy Kolarik D
Rudy Kolarik D
Mary Kvitek D

Lodge No. 141
Jo Ann Parks L

Lodge No. 144
Sharon Altenhofen D
Carmen Ganter D
Gladys Ruha D
Pamela Thompson D
Janice Wieloch D
Marcell Wieloch D
Arne Ruha A1

Lodge No. 196
Allyson Ullerich D
Ed Ullerich D
Spencer Vrieze D

Lodge No. 357
Walter Fraedrick D
Joseph Janette D
Katie Janette L
Mary Ann Lorence D



Tags:
Category: Convention 2019

Please add your bio info through your member profile page, or through your dashboard.


Related News

Roster of Delegates and Alternates to the XXIX National Convention

Candidates for the Board of Directors

The following people are running for election as members of the Board of Directors for Western Fraternal Life. Election will…

A Message From the President

In July, we will be gathering in Green Bay, WI for the XXIX National Convention.

Call 877-935-2467 to speak with a Western Fraternal Life Representative.