Western Fraternal Life :: Past Scholarship Winners

Past Scholarship Winners

2017 Winners

Connor Svrcek, No. 242, Owosso, MI
Brady Nyenhuis, No. 38, Austin, MN
Maggie Mahurin, No. 262, Cedar Rapids, IA
Celia Kolarik, No. 108, Denmark, WI
Samuel Rohret, No. 7, Cedar Rapids, IA
Jacey Anderberg, No. 71, Utica, SD
Jacob Sestak, No. 46, Prague, OK
Kelsey Vanden Langenberg, No. 108, Denmark, WI
Sofia Kaplanes, No. 330, Brookfield, IL
Kayla Walter, No. 85, Protivin, IA
Brandon Hall, No. 74, Dorchester, NE
Alyxandra Sestak, No. 46, Prague, OK
Mariah Siroky, No. 284, Roy, MT
Thomas Tretheway, No. 67, Yukon, OK
Kaytlin Johnson, No. 29, Prague, NE
Haley Norton, No. 192, Alexandria, MN
Sarah Sopocy, No. 225, Bannister, MI
Brian Prchal, No. 2, New Prague, MN
Cami Wendricks, No. 108, Denmark, WI
Joseph Janette, No. 357, Racine, WI
Laura Casne, No. 45, Omaha, NE
Morgan Karasek, No. 126, Ashland, WI
Kendra Weber, No. 38, Austin, MN
Haylee Klawitter, No. 8, Verdigre, NE

2016 Winners

Rachel Bursik, No. 144, Mosinee, WI
Andrea Corrales, No. 14, Ord, NE
Erik Doersching Jr., No. 330, Brookfield, IL
Trevor Feest, No. 108, Denmark, WI
Paula Fujan, No. 9, Morse Bluff, NE
Brandon Hall, No. 74, Dorchester, NE
Joseph Janette, No. 357, Racine, WI
Keaton Kline, No. 160, Center Point, IA
Elizabeth Kolarik, No. 108, Denmark, WI
Madysen Kouba, No. 106, Lankin, ND
Rheannan Linssen, No. 108, Denmark, WI
Lily Nunvar, No. 34, Hutchinson, MN
Brady Nyenhuis, No. 44, Hayward, MN
Brian Prchal, No. 2, New Prague, MN
John Radil, No. 112, Comstock, NE
Garrett Reichle, No. 181, Seattle, WA
Kelsie Rohling, No. 46, Prague, OK
Alyxandra Sestak, No. 46, Prague, OK
Maggie Tomek, No. 84, Table Rock, NE
Nicole Trost, No. 20, Whitelaw, WI
Julia Urban, No. 408, City Point, WI
Mitchell Van Dyke, No. 7, Cedar Rapids, IA
Elise Nyenhuis, No. 44, Hayward, MN
Colin Wade, No. 29, Prague, NE

2015 Winners

Kelsey Bowles No. 225, Bannister, MI 4-Year Academic Scholarship
Rebecca Phipps No. 108, Denmark, WI Community College or Vocational/Technical School
Elise Nyenhuis No. 44, Hayward, MN Community College Vocational/Technical School
Kelsie Rohling No. 46, Prague, OK Outstanding Volunteer Community Service
Nicole Trost No. 20, Whitelaw, WI Carl & Stella Ruzek Scholarship
Taylor Henchen No. 108, Denmark, WI Western Educational & Charitable Foundation Scholarship
William Pisha No. 289, Houston, TX Non-Traditional
Charlotte Urban No. 408, City Point, WI
Sofia Kaplanes No. 330, Brookfield, IL
Karianna Duesler No. 346, Willow River, MN
Matthew Gerhold No. 13, Cedar Rapids, IA
Brennah McCorkell No. 127, Owatonna, MN
Cody Zumpfe No. 389, Western, NE
Jessica Fahrenthold No. 128, Rossville, KS
Tyler Hudson No. 153, Jennings, KS
Mitchell Van Dyke No. 7, Cedar Rapids, IA
Eleanor Haeska No. 38, Austin, MN
Jerod Szulczewski No. 408, City Point, WI
Lindsey Fridrich No. 46, Prague, OK
Rachel Bursik No. 144, Mosinee, WI
Shelbi Swacker No. 85, Protivin, IA
Nunvar No. 34, Hutchinson, MN
Kelsey Coleman No. 427, Oxford, IA
Erik Doersching No. 330, Brookfield, IL

2014 Winners
William T. Allread
Skyler Hudson
Shayla Wissler
Robert Shlimovitz
Rebecca Phipps
Paula Fujan
Morgan Rezac
Lauren Manier
Jordan Crass
Lauren Edlbeck
Joanna Gossell
Jarrod Sestak
Jadon Nelson
Jacob Lantagne
Hannah Horak
Elizabeth Kolarik
Carly Miller
Elise Jensen
Bailey Bacon
Alexander Reed
Alaina de Werd
Abigail Van Dyke
Abigail Switzer
Lindsey Fridrich

2013 Winners
Cassidy Allread 
Benjamin Connot
Jacob Wissler
Mercy Rakow 
Yvonne Totzke
William T. Allread
Kelsey Bowles
Kayla Bowles
Erin Dyas
Ruth Jaros
Elizabeth Jerabek
Grace Moyer
Cassandra Norton
Garrett Sellhorst
Jarrod Sestak
Skyler Hudson
Morgan Rezac
Catherine Valek
Mary Gossell
Rebecca Vossler
Emily Schultz
Rebecca Valek

2012 Winners
Brett Edlbeck
Jesse Moore Jr.
Shayla Paulzine
Evan Beranek
Angela Painter
Erin Dyas
Kailey Wilson
Jacob Dee
Jordan Dee
Elizabeth Jerabek
Lydia Jerabek
Michaela Kimmer
Jacie Randolph
Connor Heck
Olivia Wesely
Madison McKone
Kelly Scannell
Bailey Bacon
Garrett Sellhorst
John Nord
Shelbi Swacker
John Hadish

2011 Winners
Floyd Richardson III
Cole Orlowski
Shayla Paulzine
Rebecca Polum
Elizabeth Etten
Ashton Kotas
Brandi Harrison
Chloe Vraney
John Nord
Kelly Scannell
Andrea Weldon
Gabriela Orquera
Ryan Wissler
Connor Heck
Evan Beranek
Sarah Wanek
Katie Wencl
Cade Sikora
Emily Schultz
James Gossell
Alexandra Haeska
Mary Gossell
Lydia Jerabek
Christina Rydl

2010 Winners
Zachary Balke
Gabriel Sima
Erika Lineburg
Madison McKone
Kindra Wilk
Cade Sikora
Catherine Valek
Kristy Stevens
Ashton Kotas
Katie Wencl
Joseph Petrzelka
Richard Faflak
Shari Spilinek
Abigail Rakow
Amanda McWhinney
Jacob Sostak
Aaron Hrad
Cassandra Norton
Garrett Fritch
James Gossell
Michael Bracciano
Shawn Wagner
Amanda DeJong
Dustin Levy

 

 

 

 

 

Call 877-935-2467 to speak with a Western Fraternal Life Representative.